Our Team

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mrs Cheryl Baxter 
Federation Business Manager

Mrs Ros Taylor 
Federation Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Cathy Logan
Federation Executive Headteacher

Mr Adam Downs 
Federation Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Dawn Lovatt 
Federation Pastoral Manager

Teachers 

Mrs Gemaine Cooney English Lead

Miss Helen Genney English Lead

Miss Stacey Melding SENCo

Mrs Sara Savory Foundation Stage Lead

Mrs Susan Waters SENCo

Mrs Naomi Downs

Mrs Amy Dymond

Miss Jodie Elliot

Mrs Shelly Goodall

Mr Scott Gourlay

Miss Helena Kennedy

Mrs Tarnya Morris

Miss Jessica Porter

Miss Emma Thompson

Mr Liam West

Ms Rachel Whitley

Support Staff

Mr Mark Archer

Mrs Katie Barnard

Miss Laura Buchan

Mrs Sally Carlyon

Miss Rosie Chidwick

Mrs Kelly-Anne Frear

Mrs Lauren Ford

Mrs Nicola Hall

Miss Holly Harris

Mrs Alison Kirton

Mrs Bethan Kitchen

Mrs Jo Laine

Miss Sue Lambert

Miss Bethany Lowe

Mrs Ellie Moore

Mrs Jane Patrick

Mr Lewis Robson

Mrs Julie Sanderson

Mrs Jo Shipstone

Mrs Dawn Tune

Mr Chris Taylor

Mrs Gill Egan-Whitaker

Mrs Jeanette Woodcock

Mr Dillon Carey – TA Apprentice

Mr Joelliot Smith – TA Apprentice

Mr Jordan Fox – PESWB Apprentice

Mr Keegan Ricketts – TA Apprentice

Pastoral Team

Mrs Donna Goodhand Learning Mentor

Mrs Nicky West Learning Mentor

Admin Staff

Mrs Jean Fearn Admin Officer WIS

Mrs Chloe Linton Admin Officer WIS

Miss Ellie Lovatt Admin Officer WJS

Mrs Lindsay Lacey-Hatton Admin Officer WJS

Caretaking / Cleaning Staff

Mr Paul Henson Caretaker WIS

Mrs Dawn Tune Cleaner

Miss Jessica Atkinson Cleaner

Mrs Diane North Cleaner

Mr Jeff Harrison Caretaker WJS

Mrs Lindsay Sharpless Cleaner

Mrs Amanda Morwood Cleaner

Midday Supervisor Staff

Mrs N West Senior Midday Supervisor

Mr Mark Archer

Mrs Lynn Borrill

Miss Rosie Chidwick

Mrs Audrey Cook

Mrs Jennifer Durham

Miss Kayleigh Goodey

Mrs Anne Hebblewhite

Mrs Alison Kirton

Mrs Lindsay Lacey-Hatton

Mrs Diane North

Miss Sonja Paterson

Mrs Dawn Tune